Skip to content

UNDER $100K

Menu

Affordable Home 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath on 1.5 Acres!

Posted on February 17, 2025February 17, 2025 by Bozhidar

Looking for an affordable home with plenty of space? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home in Winkelman, AZ is a fantastic opportunity for homebuyers or investors! Nestled on 1.5 acres, this property offers privacy, outdoor space, and a chance to complete the final touches to make it your own.

Why You’ll Love This Home

Spacious Layout – At 1,280 sq. ft., this 16’ x 80’ mobile home provides a comfortable living space with washer and dryer hookups and some included furniture.

 Recent Upgrades – New windows have been installed, giving the home an updated look and improved energy efficiency.

Large Outdoor Space – The fenced yard offers privacy, security, and plenty of room for outdoor activities. Enjoy 1.5 acres of open land with good frontage and easy access to the highway.

Convenient Location – Just 45 minutes north of Tucson, this home is near Dudleyville, a beautiful green area perfect for nature lovers.

Utilities Ready – Water, electricity, and other utilities are on-site and ready to be set up for immediate use.

Affordable Price – Listed at just $79,900 ($62 per sq. ft.), this home offers an incredible value with a tax-assessed value of $9,077 and annual property taxes of only $95!

Perfect for Homeowners or Investors

This mobile home is an excellent option for those looking to customize a home to their liking or invest in a rental property. With its prime location, spacious lot, and recent updates, it’s a rare find at this price point!

Schedule a Viewing Today!

Don’t miss out on this affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Winkelman, AZ. Contact us today to schedule a showing and explore the potential this property has to offer!

Listed by Zillow

Post navigation

← Discover Your Dream Getaway: Cozy 2-Bedroom North Woods Cottage for Sale
Your Dream Home Awaits Why a Fixer-Upper with 1.37 Acres Could Be Your Best Investment-$99,900 →

Recent Posts

  • Charming Rural Home on 8.78 Acres – Just $98K in OK
  • Charming 3-Bed Country Home in Byron, Georgia – House Under $100K!
  • Hidden Gem: 3.08 Acres in Talking Rock, Georgia — Mountain Views & Gated Community for Just $57K!
  • Kentucky Deal: 3-Bedroom Home on 9.5 Acres for Just $38K!
  • 8 Acres, 2 Homes, and 3 Ponds for Just $79K in Missouri!

Recent Comments

No comments to show.

Archives

  • January 2026
  • October 2025
  • September 2025
  • August 2025
  • March 2025
  • February 2025
  • January 2025